Kanadasaga Kennel Club, Inc. Romulus, NY 2018-09-29
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1626
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Helen Stein
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Hope Anzalone
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: ---
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Peakes Brook Livin On The Edge
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Helen Stein
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Renee McGlone
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Waterboys Wet 'N' Wild Willow
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. JoAnne M. Buehler
- Entry: 372
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: CH Poole's Ide Lila Beaufield RN
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SandsCape Who's That Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Helen Stein
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Victorias JP Pallasathena M-Topone
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainns Of Eagle
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Frabjous Daddy's Girl SC RI TKN
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Master Of The Hunt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Carol S. Brown
- Entry: 299
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Jernan's Rudolf Valentino RN
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Bastion's Ivystone War Bonnett RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James J. Ham
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Blue Granite Star Of The County Down
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Quissex Velvet Hammer
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: CH Redhawk Steadfast N' True
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Quest Y-Knot Indiana Jones
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Marsdon The Maestro
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH DeLamer Sea Ya At The Top
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kan Sing's Ambrier's Kora La
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Halobridge's Cruisin The Open Sea
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeaver
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Empyrean's Bullseye At CopperRidge
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Aberlour's Doctor Zhivago
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Helen W. Stein
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: HIckory Tavern Former Child Star
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.