South Shore Kennel Club, Inc. Falmouth, MA 2018-09-14
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 729
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Peter J. Green
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Peter J. Green
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Louis Kruger
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Rosette Versailles
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: Big Brazzel Xtra Hot
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grancru Sine Qua Non
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Dikerdachs-Doxieville's Little Red Hunter
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Starline's Kurios
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Time of Opportunity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Louis Kruger
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Nighthawk's Antonio Banderas Too CGC
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Cnsand Ardanwood It's Good To Be King
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Myla's Negril Indika Nights CGCA
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alice M. Watkins
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Yeloman Longvue G'Day Mate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Valenta's Chasing Waterfalls
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Milbu Smarty
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me BN CD RN RA RE CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alice M. Watkins
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Inglis Thundakiss Voulez-vous
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Delmist & Tara's Marbeelous Martin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHP Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Spliting The Defense
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.