Pocono Mountain Kennel Club, Inc. Macungie, PA 2018-09-14
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 726
Best In Show
- Judge: Patricia Hess
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Patricia Hess
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Trumpet's Teardrops On My Guitar
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Robt Eisele
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Pond Hollow Third Time's A Charm RN BN
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silverhoney's Rocket Red Glare JH CA DCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Cathy Daugherty
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCHB Stackem Up The Business Breed
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Highland Rim's Zuma Rocks Walker CGC SC
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Vin-Mela's Repercussion
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Karasar's Resurgence
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Robert Eisele
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander Take Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergrove's The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Casa Reale's Skyline Surfer "Hudson"
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Rocket's oh No! It's Devo At Fahnestock
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dorothy Taylor
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHP Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Spapwyn N Invercrest Thoroughly Miss Tillie
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cresent V Emerick V Raynaire Set Fire To The
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Hallmark's Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Stuck On You At Edan Hill CGC CGCA CGCU THDN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dorothy Taylor
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Trumpet's Teardrops On My Guitar
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Fox
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Just Incredible Burberry London
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Timari Telain No Uncertain Terms
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Cathey Daugherty
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Milas Look Again
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH Isabeau De La Brise
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Nchanted Pemberley My Fair Lady
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: Heart Lake Pajamagram
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.