Bloomington Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. Lebanon, IN 2018-09-14
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 495
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Karen S McFarlane
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Edera Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Nicholas G. Frost
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alfred O'Farrell
- Breed: Border Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Zelicaon Kingsman AX AXJ NF RATN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Nicholas G. Frost
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Caroline Clegg
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Dreamwork's The MissingLink At Starline
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharon V. Derrick
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire DM CA
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Brandilyn's Time Travler
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlight's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth,JC
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Pun Kotzky I Stole Your Love At Poltava
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Vikrest Secret Agent AX AXJ
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Mayapple It Wasn't Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Edera Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Spot-On Word Of Honor
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us RN CGCA TT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Wild Wind Vintage Black
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB J'Adores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Halo's Perfect Pitch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP That's Pullin' At Your Heart Strings
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG H&H Hotrod
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Destiny's To Infinity And Beyond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharon V. Derrick
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Dreamwork's The MissingLink At Starline
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Hillwood Ale Kai Evelene
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharon V. Derrick
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Shadomoon's The Competitive Edge RN CA
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Limerick Sweet Baby James
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Sporting Field's Island Breeze
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Lucky Brook' s Charmed CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.