Greenville Mississippi Kennel Club Jackson, MS 2018-09-13
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 481
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Charmin n Toylands It Don't Come Easy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Crossfire's Crash My Party
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Calvin E. Ward
- Entry: 1
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Julie Rawls
- Breed: Boykin Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David B. Smartwood
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Blue Denim's Sophisticated Design CA BCAT
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Calvin E. Ward
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David B. Swartwood
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pennywise Hearthrob
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Cajun's Bayou Hunter
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: Estaika's Lucky Lukas CGC CM
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Foxwoods Ivywood Knights Valley
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP By-U-Cal's Monkey On The Bayou
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Granvalero's Shining Star SL
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Fleur de Lis' Happiness Is A Warm Puppy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Highland Hawk's Don't Ruffle My Feathers Von Singh
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Elle's Deal With It BCAT
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Summit Ash Notell Motel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David B. Smartwood
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHG Ainie Something To Talk About
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Fox Pointe's Bee In Your Bonnet
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Destineez Wild Blue Yonder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. David B. Smartwood
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Charmin n Toylands It Don't Come Easy
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Drexel Dulce Donatela
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 95
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH 2 Stars & Tx Star's Red Neck Woman With Bandog
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Evolution Straight No Chaser
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David B. Smartwood
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Crossfire's Crash My Party
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Breyston's Kismet Fashion Statement
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHG Ceilidh's If I Can Dream
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Blue Denim's Sophisticated Design CA BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.