Muncie Kennel Club, Inc. Muncie, IN 2018-08-18
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 761
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Nani Breica N Crosswinds Aloha
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Linda Fitzmaurice
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Simon Sim
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Cinbar N Dunnfords Private Selection
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Linda Fitzmaurice
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lillian Brock
- Breed: Chinese Crested
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Simon Sim
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Rags EJ's Clamity Jane MW
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Alan C Santos M.D.
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Nani Breica N Crosswinds Aloha
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Summer Hill Bella B Magic
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Carolina's Running With The Hare BN RN SH JHR CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Goldensoul's Champagne Toast CA DN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Simon Sim
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Countrywind's How Do You Like Me Now?
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Skipton's Time's A Wasting
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Briden's Incredible Hulk Of Possom Creek
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Blanchard
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Wyndrift's Rolling Thunder CD BN RA NDO
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Tanimara's Awesome Irish Creme
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Cherished I Never Met A Chocolate I Didn't Like PT CGC
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Argo Stecal's Ami Mignone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Cumbria Ready Set Go
- Breed: Cesky Terrier
- Name: Chasers's Heroic Hillary
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Camio's Charred Oak
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Kai Wang
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Famous Taishan Temple Dancer
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Brylee's Endless Love
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Jems Just A Little Crunch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Alan C Santos M.D.
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendale's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Xeralane's Bite Me
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Simon Sim
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Sweetwater's Blue Ribbon CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Lk Michigan Journey Through Fire At Airam
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Foxwood Lionhart's Quintessence
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Mezok Ramanok CD BN RE NAJ NAP OJP NFP RATN CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Sun Shu
- Entry: 1
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.