Anoka County Minnesota Kennel Club Cambridge, MN 2018-06-22
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 1136
Best In Show
- Judge: Paula Nykiel
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Paula Nykiel
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Raydach's Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIllwaine
- Entry: 33
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Ferguson
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 396
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Cammcastle's Obi-Wan Kenobi
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 33
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Katelyn Heiman
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 396
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Laurel Frim Fram Only A Cockeyed Optimist
Sporting Group
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 279
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Beacon's God Of Thunder
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHB Brynwoods Have A Field Day
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr Micheal Woods
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Raydach's Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: CH Hunterhound Pawz From Oz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Szumeria's One For The Road
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Elfenbein Hudson Wasp
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dennis McCoy
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Wakefield Business Leader
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Heights Rides The Waves
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: Height's Lady Clementine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Marchwind Sweet Victory
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Flashfires Shaws Calling Dibbs
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 163
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Evergreen's Bossa Nova
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D'Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Excellence
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Wendy Paquette
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG X-Sells Kiss-N-Tell
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Alenclaud Constanza
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Alvao Do Alto Da Cidreira
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.