Mt. Palomar Kennel Club Valley Center, CA 2018-06-18
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 691
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Jan Sutherland
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Dasha Mlinaric
- Breed: Standard Poodle
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Jan Sutherland
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Myanna Blake
- Breed: Siberian Husky
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
- Entry: 115
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Bear Valley's Luciano Mi Tesoro
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS Premier's All About Avatar
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH VJK-Myst Classic Style
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C Mounce
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Foxglen Takin It To The House
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: Kiarry's Californiua Dreamin'
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHB Cu Muirin Townshend Of Eagle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Highstyles Gabby Girl
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Southport's Douglas Macarthur
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The Black@Sanshar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Carmel Just In Case
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Joval's Diamond In The Sky
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lindi's Heavenly Scottish Delight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Easy Rider
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Xeralane's Just Face It
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman B Kenney
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Durandel Rage Of The Stage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Dunhill Will I Am
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Luna's M4 Sherman
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Valley Park Serendipity At Bald Ridge
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHG Broadcreek's Hurricane
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.