Taconic Hills Kennel Club, Inc. Yorktown Heights, NY 2018-06-08
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 472
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Nanette Prideaux
- Entry: 2
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda C. Flynn
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Ania's Celebrity Profile
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Nanette Prideaux
- Entry: 2
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda C. Flynn
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Swirling Kilt's Dathuil Nathan At Jonelle
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Edgewood Insider Information
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Beachcliff Beast Of The Southern Wild
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Overlook's Pepper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Passport Waiting Outside the Lines SS
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Seistan's Rough And Ready
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Ina Balin Of Malabo APD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Freestyle N Cutwater Flying Jib
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Rocket's oh No! It's Devo At Fahnestock
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB WhiteRose Wind Chaser CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 39
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Happy Hour Naughty Thoughts
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Swirling Kilt's Dathuil Nathan At Jonelle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Blackdales Play It Again Sam
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One I A Minion
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: CH Sanchi Tantalizing Truffle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 23
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Delamer Teeny Weeny Burberry Bikini
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog's A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: CH Just Increditable Burberry London
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Skyecove's Bonfire
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Legacy's Man About Town
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: BWKS Nambe Design
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Cornerstone Go For The Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.