Illinois Valley Kennel Club of Peoria, Inc. Bloomington, IL 2018-05-25
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 617
Best In Show
- Judge: Merle Taylor
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Merle Taylor
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sandra E. King
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Alyeace Geary
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: William Sahloff
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Magor Galactic Agent
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sandra E. King
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lewis Lindquist
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: William Sahloff
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Keryer's Purple Rain
Sporting Group
- Judge: Delores Burkholder
- Entry: 81
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Trouble Never Takes A Holiday
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Star Flight Frankly My Dear RN CGC
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Am's Pour Me A Pint At Ghostwinds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: William Sahloff
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Lanbur's Simply Riveting
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Trabeiz Hundeleben Philippe Phioppe MW
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: William Sahloff
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Von Rose Star Of Bethlehem V. Morganwald
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Top Shelf's Love Hangover
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Millenniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake ......Until Now
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Camio's Cherry Da Bomb
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG HiQ's Cumbria Ready Set Go
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: CH Bur-Way Hi-Life Behave Yourself
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Bello Embustero Of Composant
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong Winning Colors
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Angelheart's Red Zone Menace
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Rocyn's All Ticked Off
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Whispering Lane's Just Right For Morninglow
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sandra E. King
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bellebrae Serenity's Valentino
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Wonderland's Darby V Wolf Creek
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Hoedwig's More Or Less
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.