Kings Kennel Club of California Hanford, CA 2018-03-10
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 750
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo HIC's
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Leita A Estes
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Gillian Campbell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Leita A Estes
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lily Angeline Bennett
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Supreme Points Diamonds Are ForeverJH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Cecilia (Cec) Ringstrom
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Diablo's Act Of valor
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Chester Ordaz
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Riverwind Stole M'Heart SL
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Foxglen Takin It To The House
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Catherine Bell
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Iromdale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The Black@Sanshar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C Mounce
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Carmel Just In Case
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: Sunlyn N Ardry Red Alert
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Victory's In My Veins
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH It's Just For You Maltangels Du Clos Trois Rivieres
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Bayside's Beginning
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Majestic Agape Guinness Extra Stout
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB ByDezyne Guilty As Charged
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 141
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo HIC's
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Catalinas Tri 'N Again At Tye-Dyed
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: Nadezhda Du Chateau Rocher
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Shalimar N Oakwoods Message In A Bottle At Rene
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.