Montgomery Kennel Club Montgomery, AL 2017-11-24
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 554
Best In Show
- Judge: Rick Gschwender
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Rick Gschwender
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Debra Gschwender
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Adrianna Martin
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Debra Gschwender
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Charles Olvis
- Entry: 89
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwoods Ivywood Fusion
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Ehrenvogel Witchy Woman
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Denise Arlynne Ross
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Heritage Top Gun Splendor At Seidach SL
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Lost Heritage Cherry Crk Gone With The Wind
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sura Tell Me Lies Zenza
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Liz Muthard
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Rummer Run's Olympic Slam Dunk
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Fidelis Ripcord
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Southern Star Norse God Odin At Valhalla
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Charles Olvis
- Entry: 75
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Skyehigh's Sub Zero
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Fellow
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Liz Muthard
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHS Divine's Let Em Talk About Me
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Chalee Go Common Classic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Debra Gschwender
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHG Roxom Del Rey
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Loutercreek Candle In The Week
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Sureshot Zimanee Only In Dreams
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: CH Marblehill's Money In The Bank
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Butch Schulman
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHS Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Laconia Buff Cap Past Reflections
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CA CGC
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Two J's Cosmopolitan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamaica V. Tum-Tum's Vriendjes CM21
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.