Buckhorn Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Greeley, CO 2017-10-29
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1078
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 30
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Taylor Johnson
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 30
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Anna Praisewater
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 157
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Country Squire Center Stage
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Kellyn's Champagne Classique
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Dexterity At SkyHi
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Mardi Gras Strut The Stage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva Berg
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Skyhi Budget For Fashion
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Windborn Starline Heiress JC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Windrock She's Tough Enough
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Michel Chaloux
- Entry: 268
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Von Wilhelms Hiflyin Key To The Rescue For Highwood
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Et's Ultra Glide Classic
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Calypso Flash Ranger's Conundrum
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Szumeria's One For The Road
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mountain Warfox High Noon At Foxterity
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Chyscott's Rise From The Ashes
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Sparx Sun Worshipper NAP NJP OAP
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Cherbo Harwood Steele At Harmony RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Perseus At Shirmont
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Caletto Electric Mousse 3000 Volts
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Ashlan Glitz-N-Glitter
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Soaring Spirit Hunk Of Burning Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Prefere As If!!
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Trailspotter N Summit's Big Slick
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Tallywood Indulgence
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Greendoor's Remember When
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Beowulf's Poetic Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Mata Cerdos Cronos Mein Kinder
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.