Helena Montana Kennel Club Helena, MT 2017-09-24
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 620
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CDC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Tomas Gomez
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Conner Maplethorpe
- Breed: Chinese Crested
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Tomas Gomez
- Entry: 4
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Terren Maplethorpe
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Tomas Gomez
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Hollyfrost San Bernardino
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG LomaPoint Dangerous Intentions
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS T-Town N' Coldwater's Liv'n It Up JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Bellisarius JP My Sassy Girl
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Neudorf's Noble King Etzel
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: CH Windbourne Humble And Kind
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH 7Seas Parfait These Boots Are Made For Walkin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alane L. Gomez
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: Vinn Luppoli Rossa Ad Alta Nieve
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Evolutions McLovin
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Vintage's Trial By Combat
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Denmar's Easy-Breezy Covergirl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alane L. Gomez
- Entry: 41
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Moolti VIP Del Gran Vencedor
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Carmel Just In Case
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Bryr Rose Matisse
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sycamore's Nirvana-Winsomes' A League Of His Own
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Golden Castle's Handsome Baron
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Seamonkey's Oh, The Thinks You Can Think!
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Tawny Mist Maika Of Wyncliff
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alane L. Gomez
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CDC
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Shainakees Faith In Song At Southcar
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Bonchien Times Square
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Scott's First Lady
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Caledon Nikita
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCH Maski Du Van Lappeenranta Jumbo
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Merit's Preachin' To The Choir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.