Rolla Missouri Kennel Club Gray Summit, MO 2017-09-22
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 790
Best In Show
- Judge: James Fehring
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: James Fehring
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Roxom Del Ray
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Janice Schreiber
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sydney Hickman
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Janice Schreiber
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Payton Hickman
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Entry: 98
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Shiloah's Firecracker Miracle Betsy Ross
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHP Everso's Toein' The Line
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: William F. Potter
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker JC CA
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Just Texas Prime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: James Taylor
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Cadbury Ingebar's Moonshadow V Ruster
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Tamoora's Kaplan Gozleri
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Szumeria's Midnight Romance CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Nancy Hafner
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Den-Mar's Wild Card
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH True Blue Pink's Hart
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lovesong's Tailor Made To Dance
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom Dirty Rotten Scoundrel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wiinterholme Any Way U Want It
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Char's Treasure From Heaven
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Double D's Nobel Prize
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Steve Hayden
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHG Roxom Del Rey
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Lil' Boy's Talkin Smack
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Excalibur Lion In Water LL
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Crestagard's Legendary Rule At Davis K
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG McMatt And Graffiti Rumor Has It
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Breyston's Kismet Fashion Statement
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CA
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.