Nisqually Kennel Club Rainier, WA 2017-08-12
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 790
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Alexander
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Alexander
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Kathryn A Cowsert
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Andrew Mueller
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Kathryn A Cowsert
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Abigail Marsh
- Breed: Papillon
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Blondheim's Easy Matters
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Tripawd N Calvarys Courtesy Of The Red White N Blue JH CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathryn A Cowsert
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Cakra JP Dharma One Heart
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Kimani's Indelible Impression JC
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Nelsons Friendship Of Magnificent 7 In Flight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Kristen Francis
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Legendale Lady Luk V Goldgrove CGN
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Affinity's 3-Sheets To The Wind
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Wolvereen Downthehilltosyntari
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Darle Heck
- Entry: 29
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Middleshires Walking In Memphis
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely What About Me
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Jetcity Closer To The Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana L Plonkey
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kulana's Stand By Me
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Pocket's Jato Jetliner
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Kolmar & Los Feliz's Ring My Bell @ Wysteria
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clobear Catch Me If You Can!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Kaylens Hey Big Spender
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Bodnath Jigme
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Emerald City's Jump N Jax
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHB Merryell Grand Slam
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Kristen Francis
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna CA CGC TKI
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.