Yakima Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Yakima, WA 2024-04-27
Posted by: Greg McCarthy
Total Entry: 734
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Rhonda Silveira
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lotus' Mic Drop
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Rhonda Silveira
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Juniper's Daylight Special TKN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Dianne Kroll
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Leah Payne
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms Lee Whittier
- Entry: 388
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Nouvelle Bring It On SW BCAT
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Dianne Kroll
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Avery Hansen
- Breed: Dalmatian
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms Lee Whittier
- Entry: 388
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Ramar's Sicly Mistress Of The Dark Knight
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms Dianne Kroll
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Juniper's Daylight Special TKN
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Tristar's Page Of Secrets BN RA CGCU
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Flintcrest Five Star General CGC TKN
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mi Jean's Everybody's Favorite
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms Dianne Kroll
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Kimani's Borne Genesis
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: CH Kocar Breaking The law
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHS Bazinga Hat 4 You At Rocknpharaohs NA NAJ NF
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Nouvelle Bring It On SW BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms Lee Whittier
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Freestyle Elliott Bay CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Connquest Best Of Both Worlds
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Karnovanda's Foggy Night
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: Virtue's Clever As The Devil
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lotus' Mic Drop
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Tilted Kilt She's A Striking Solo
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS RavenboutsZippadi Dudah
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kalil Cool Holiday Romance ATT FCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHG Dunkirk Just One More Time
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche & Infinistars The Puppet Master
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Diamond Ohlala
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Magnifique's If I Can Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Grant Townsend
- Entry: 74
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Mel Saranchuk
- Entry: 137
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Seven hills Uptown Girl
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHS Regale's Right On Time
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Calm To The Silver Moon And Back
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHG Sky Acres Restricted Airspace
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.