Myrtle Beach Kennel Club Lumberton, NC 2024-04-27
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 859
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Benson E. Ray
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Benson E. Ray
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Alcher Let's Roll V Aquarius CGC TKN WAC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Abbey Mahn
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 369
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Kokoblue's Star Arcturus To Legend
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Alani Fowler
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS New River Taking Up Arms With Heritage
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier Shamrock Shoot For The Stars Of Fernhill
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Magic City's Dewey Love Me
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Silhouette Blacklight
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Whiteoak's Pocketful Of Sunshine FDC CGC TKN ATT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Harewood Royall T Son of a Biscuit SL
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Fetch & Smell Olive Oyl
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Dragorra's Carpin' All Those Diems TKN
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHG Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's Max One In A Million
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Alcher Let's Roll V Aquarius CGC TKN WAC
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Straw Hat Power Of Love
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Overlook Lisiji Everything Will Bee Alright
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Big Benz Okamis Beautiful Illusion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHG Meraki Intrigued By The Bees
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Fraja EC Repeat Offender
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Dawn Hitchcock
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Ni Kokoro Shiro Hebi
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Mountain Crest Unleash The Spirit
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Forestcreek Just Right
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Fortuna Don'T Give A Ship
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Ta Sen Westgate Jingle Juice
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Marisol Jessper Shes A Wild Flower
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH RiLee's Give Me Diamonds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHS Eclipse Ace In The Hole
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG La Brise Man O'War
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Skywards Breaking Waves TKN
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Te Amo's Raise Your Glass To Malpaso
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
- Name: Salomon Du Domaine D'Asgard
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.