STARVED ROCK KENNEL CLUB Wheaton, IL 2014-12-04
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 851
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Marilyn Spacht
- Entry: 1
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Grace Szczurek
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Marilyn Spacht
- Entry: 142
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Notorious
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Summits Back By Popular Demand
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Winnfree's Imprint On Barkshire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Rosethorn Globe Trottoer MW
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Silver Sleuth Vikrest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo
- Entry: 245
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Rolin's No Reservations
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Journey's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'LL Have Another At Braeside
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Amchara Roc Ur World
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Aragon's A Perfent Storm At Ruffin
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH King's Mtn. Angelina Ballerina
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Careva's Boodelicious
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Wandris Buttons And Bows
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxllair's Hi-De-Ho Smokey Joe
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Zen's Cirque Du Soleil
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Ken's Always Gets The Last Laugh
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Cher Ami's Toast With Remy Martin
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Gargoyles Madame Gitan Fille
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Barnstorm To-Jo B'en Wicked @ Adominos by Dzine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Grandgables The Frat Boy
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Stonewalls Let's Make It A Double
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Aberlour's Seabiscuit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: Magnificent Tsavo
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.