SAVANNAH KENNEL CLUB Savannah, GA 2014-11-29
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 767
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: O'Malley McGee
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Spicerack's Whispering Sweet Nuthins
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Champagne Taste
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Regimes Thriller Of Elmo
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati Sw
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Monarch's Empire Maker
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Spicerack's Whispering Sweet Nuthins
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Camio's Educated Exemplar
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Lonestar's Which Witch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Virginia Lyne
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wildfire On The Record
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Krissy's All That You've Been Dreaming Of
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Peggy Hauck
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Circle J's Look At Me Now
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Virginia Lyne
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: CH Alexy Handsome Devil
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Wonderland's Force Of Nature
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Solange Body Language
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: Hall's Worth My Weight In Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Peggy Hauck
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: CH Timber Oaks Jingo Jango
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.