ROGUE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. Roseburg, OR 2014-11-16
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 759
Best In Show
- Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Heartsease King Of The Jungle
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David M Krogh
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cassidy Furlong
- Breed: Border Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 256
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Meadowlake Unforgetable Of Middleshires
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Dale D. Simmons
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Copley Can Do Magnum Opus Grand Sam RE
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Castlerock Come Together
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Conquest's This Is It!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Dale D. Simmons
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Kadell's Gold Dust W
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Princeton's Falling In Love At Starline
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Sleepy Hollow Carolina Special
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Shakaridge Major League MVP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Heartsease King Of The Jungle
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Blackhawk Meyer Of Comisky Park
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Raklyn's Field Of Dreams Alisaton
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Vinn October It Had 2VV You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David M Krogh
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Regency's Play For Keeps
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Joywood's Heart Of Gold O'Qwentessential
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Michan's Mick Like A Rolling Stone
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Cradle Robber
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. David M Krogh
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Titian's Risky Business
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Two T's Eye Of The Tiger
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Scruffy's-Validian Busy Buzzing Around
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon A Krogh
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH DV9K9's Red Hot Star
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Dragon House Mr Jones
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Njoy Diamond In The Making
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Dale D. Simmons
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Fairway's Sumo V Nadelwald
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Worthington's Silver Star
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Blue Panda Artaius CA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Alta Brave Heart Blue Warrior
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.