KENNEL CLUB OF PHILADELPHIA, INC. Oaks, PA 2014-11-15
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1606
Best In Show
- Judge: Edd E Bivin
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Edd E. Bivin
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Carolyn McKenna
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Faith Rogers
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge:
- Entry: 355
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Shore Why Not !
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH SandsCape Pardon Me Boys
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Forever's All Jacked Up CGC
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Debra Thornton
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Pun Kotzky Treasure Island
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Foxcliffle Chelsea Piers
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Cherry Creek Confetti
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ken Murray
- Entry: 322
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Black Pearls Avatar Iz Russkoi Dinastii
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Mistics Longfellow Serenade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: robert hutton
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely Signature
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH McVan's To Russia With Love
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHP Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hi-Tech Ben There Done That
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Ultra Quest Go For The Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 201
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Diva's Bastille My Heart
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Tzo Wen N Xiao Mai's Rhythm Of Rio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: James Moses
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Dunhill Steeler Nation
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Legacy's Power Play
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Acadia Stage Presence
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Obvious Sonic Boom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 19
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: Valencia's First Detective
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.