BACK MOUNTAIN KENNEL CLUB, INC. Bloomsburg, PA 2014-11-01
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 976
Best In Show
- Judge: Joan Goldstein
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Exlysta Aires Ciel Noir
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Joan Goldstein
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Stoneypoint's Time To Reign
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Berkeley Thompson
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Sharon Lyons
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Stonypoint's Time To Reign
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Chindi's Mischief Maker
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Beechcroft Midnight Rose's Baccara
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Be-Fits N Arikara Too Hot To Touch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Helen W Stein
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Exlysta Aires Ciel Noir
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Phillmar Super Man
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH loral's Troope
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Big Sur
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathleen J Ferris
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH McVan's To Russia With Love
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Efbe'sThunder Rd At Burberry
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Foxburrow Celebrity Apprentice
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH GLeannatan First Lady of the Skyes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ronald Rella
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche's Top Hat And Tails At Samskara
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH SurLuv Lickin Larrgo De Grace
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Helen Winski Stein
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Cornouailles Mirror Mirror
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Katbird's Evolution Matters At Kayas
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: CH Alexy Handsome Devil
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Legacy's Covert Affair
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.