HANOVER KENNEL CLUB Wilmington, NC 2014-10-12
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 452
Best In Show
- Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Karolynne McAteer
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Becker Reep
- Breed: Newfoundland
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: John Boozer
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Nanhalls Koichi Hi-Kel Terrydale
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Karolynne McAteer
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Edgewood First N' Foremost
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralee's Baywatch Mw
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Anjal Sahara Al-Kamal
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: Bawlin' Blues Goin' Down Slow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Alpine's Bohemian Rhapsody
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Full Circle's Treasure Island
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: William Potter
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Sylon Bruce Of Ringmaster
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH VIP's Playtime Prince
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Bascovail Essence of a Purple Storm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Nancy Hafner
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: Mordecai's GetchiGetchiYaYa
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Gingery's Sweet Tea
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Moxiepom's Diego Gabriel Chavez
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Nancy Hafner
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpet's Gimme Back My Bullets
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Crown's Famous Amos
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: TuQute Seaview All That Jazz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Danelle Brown
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Limehouse Hellcat O'Hare CD BN PCD RE CA CGCA
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Snowhill's Zak Misha Z StarPons cgc
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Sporting Fields Pieta
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Pendleton Edenrock Firestorm HI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Danelle Brown
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.