DONNER TRAIL KENNEL CLUB, INC. Roseville, CA 2014-10-05
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 927
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Naughty Norteno's Clik Clik Bang
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Dante Zanottto
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gregory A. Anderson
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Sanbar's Ride The Winds
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Blazin's karibbean Black Sparrow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M&MS Fear The Beard
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCH Anevan The Captain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 202
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Patriot's Designer Girl CGC
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Chancellors Rock Solid Soldier CGC
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Vinn October It Had 2VV You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Lil' Surfer Dude
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Emerald Isle's Rock Of Dunamase
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Toria A New Leash On Life
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Wyndbrae's Maclaren
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Mythical Traveling In Style
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Sands RS More Than A Crush
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Fredrick R Stephens
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Naughty Norteno's Clik Clik Bang
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Prefere True Reflection
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Rio Luci In The Skye With Diamonds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Wedgewood's Abracadabra
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copper Hills No Reservations
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Mon Amies Georgie Porgie Pudding And Pie
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Bon Idee's London Calling
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Too Mini's Sweet Polly
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.