Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia Lawrenceville, GA 2021-04-01
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1509
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Aaron N. Burlingame
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Juliana Palmer
- Breed: French Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Bob Busby
- Entry: 392
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Bellary Have A Nice Day
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Aaron N. Burlingame
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Annalee Milam
- Breed: Afghan Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Bob Busby
- Entry: 392
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Charthill Shirescot Clan Keith
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari
- Entry: 236
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Maximus Golden Trip Paradaise Ibiza
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Daniel J. Smyth Esq.
- Entry: 239
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Aperture Phantom Of The Opera FCAT RATO CG
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Magical Mystery Tour
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Bory Wood Xavier
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Bob Busby
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Vztop Hillside Just Another Southern Gentl
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmer
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Aquarius The Legend Continues Alcher
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Blue Moon Pop-A-Razzi
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS King's Mtn Henry Higgins
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
- Entry: 226
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Destiny's To Infinity And Beyond
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ A
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Kaylen Let Ur Imagination Run Wild Cristal-Myan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Highwood's Lightning Before The Thunder
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH D'Cypher Maybe It's Maybelline @ Tosa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Sporting Fields Aeirs Above CGC TKN FDC AT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Starlights Ruff And Ready Ted E. Tiny Comrade
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.