Fort Worth Kennel Club Fort Worth, TX 2021-03-28
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 2089
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Britt E Jung
- Entry: 43
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 531
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Gamekeepers Flirting With Disaster
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Britt E Jung
- Entry: 43
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Fenric Towell
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 531
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Summit View Romanee-Conti CA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 304
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Aladdin's Twist Of Fate Tastic
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Pointsetter Tri-Sett After Midnight
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Ehrenvogel #Lonestarsmokingunon-thehunt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 296
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline's Windborn Classique
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Signet Amelia Bedelia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 355
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Wendorf's One 'Der Boy V Ruler
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Starrdogs Runs With Scissors
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHB Bear N Mind's I'm Meant For Something Special CGC
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Rocking Oaks Heaven Sent A Daisy RATN CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 211
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB WyrLake Foxhollow Knighfall
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Laroh's I Ain't Kidding
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Anroal Vega Sicilia
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 249
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Shadowmist's Pvt. Bailey Of Munroc
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Timeless Stella By Starlight At Aero
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Ballofur's Happiness Is A Warm Pom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin Heart's Desire
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Dognews's St Bow
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Bosart And Gilja's Royal Commander
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 304
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Timeless Slice Of Life
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Torilan Crossway Sprinkles R 4 Winners
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.