Oakland Kennel Club Anderson, CA 2021-03-27
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1492
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L Berrios
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L Berrios
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 42
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Colson Shanto
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Janet M. Allen
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Tramac Absolutely Positively
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 42
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Audrey Boyer
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Janet M. Allen
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHP Ridgeto 'N Marconian Aventador
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 256
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Sevenoaks Weymouthcatchingifre
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Shortales & Coronet With Or Without You
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH River Run Shake A Tail Feather
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Royailes Pinkerton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG Windbourne Remy Martin
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Gallilea Of Camelot
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock
- Entry: 293
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS R Pyr A Tribute To Elvis!
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella's Run Devil Run
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Twilight Georgie Girl Of Landmark
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kallehan Super Power
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Trueheart Of Broadway
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lotus' Mic Drop
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Malcolm E Moore
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB Majesty's Cleared For Take Off
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Aslan Silvergate Causing Chaos
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gus Sinibaldi
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Summerwind Frequent Flyer
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Tramac Absolutely Positively
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH PierceJuniorDeSanibelIsland@Distinguished
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 222
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Ace's Chain Reaction
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coedwig's Black Diamond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.