Shasta Kennel Club Anderson, CA 2021-03-20
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1967
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Judith A Newton
- Entry: 48
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Adrian W. Woodfork
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Tramac Absolutely Positively
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Judith A Newton
- Entry: 48
- Class: Master
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Adrian W. Woodfork
- Entry: ---
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: CH Wirework's American Honey At Cando
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 333
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHB Dream Hi Sr Don't Believe Me Just Watch
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Firle Oak Empire Maker
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K Newton
- Entry: 224
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlits King Of Queens
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John P Wade
- Entry: 384
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Isengard Un Poco Loco V. Medieval
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Polar Mist X's and O's FDC BCAT
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella's Run Devil Run
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Wood Wornall
- Entry: 218
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kallehan Super Power
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH McHill's Higher Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Graser
- Entry: 273
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Chelsea's Fantasy Struck It Ritz
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Jack Of Hearts V. Tani Kazari
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Kali N Summerwind Power Of One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHP Encore's Once Upon A Dream
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Tramac Absolutely Positively
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Summerwind Frequent Flyer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd Graser Jr.
- Entry: 308
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHP Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA TT RATN
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coedwig's Black Diamond
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Ace's Chain Reaction
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Judith A Newton
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Veronika Style Chetkaya Cheche
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.