Mid-Continent Kennel Club of Tulsa, Inc. Tulsa, OK 2021-01-16
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1270
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Linda Clark
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Taylor Johnson
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James A Moses
- Entry: 529
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Dawin Firefly
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 21
- Class: Master
- Name: Evan Catterson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James A Moses
- Entry: 529
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 160
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Silverlakes There's No Business Like Show Busin
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Affitalo Oliver Twist
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: CH Realta Sycomore Spry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B Peat
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline's Windborn Classique
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Deluxe Return On Investment
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHB Symphony's Party In The USA At Marwyn
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Kiarry & Dakota Freedom And Whiskey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Bernergarden's Look To The Stars BN RI
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Adibeir Red Carpet Affair
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James A Moses
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Chyscott's She Sets The City On Fire
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Laroh's I Ain't Kidding
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: Bellridge's It Takes A Village
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Skidi's This Land Is Your Land
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Greyport Endeavour
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Shadowmist's Pvt. Bailey Of Munroc
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Divine Deagra Dijonnaise
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Brushfire's Sweetest Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Coventry All Rise To Penliath
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Cross Timbers Gunnison Long's Peak
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat A Date To Remember
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Milyi Angel Avantura
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.