Corpus Christi Kennel Club, Inc. Sinton, TX 2021-01-16
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 837
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Oceano Darbydale's Flash Gordon, Saviouroftheuniverse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McVan's Star Dust
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kylie Hire
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. A. Todd Miller
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinsetters Rose Amongst The Thorns By Snowny Days
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kendra Garrettson
- Breed: Siberian Husky
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. A. Todd Miller
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Double D's Topaz The Duchess In Hollywood TKN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Boykin Spaniel
- Name: CH Texas Trace Cooper
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Che-Lee's How Do You Like Me Now
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Abbey's Don't Leave Me This Way
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Cakra JP Dharma One Heart
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Aziza's High Roller By Presidio
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Oceano Darbydale's Flash Gordon, Saviouroftheuniverse
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: CH Atahualpa De El Remate
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS McVan's Star Dust
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHS Abbeyrose Captain Morgan
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Cashlane's Witch Of Blackbird Pond
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Red Queen Of Bully Lake
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Speechless In Your Face
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Bada-Bing Bada-Bang Bada-Boom!
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Reignon Top Banana
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCH Mosaic's Time Traveler @ The Willows
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Empire N Bandog's I'm With Posh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 837
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Love That Jimmy Fallon
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG XIV Karat Special Place In My Heart At Brigadoon CGC
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Celebra's Never Bam Bam At Bear Manor
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Enchanted Vista's Perseus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Lionspride Mia Pia O Gruffels RB
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.