Kennel Club of Riverside Perris, CA 2020-12-06
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1183
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bravo It's An Industry Term
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Colson Shanto
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: CH Wirework's American Honey At Cando
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Myanna Blake
- Breed: Siberian Husky
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lindi's Heavenly Scottish Delight
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Conamara Continental Supersport
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Royailes Pinkerton
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHB Kelyric Trouble In Paradise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: Quiet Creek's Legend All Rise
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH J-Walk Devil's In Disguise
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Rhysheron's Aces High
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Kazor's Prince Cailan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 284
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Iromdale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS Solo-K Escalades Hot Off The Daily Prophet
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: CH Pyrsrus Mister Maverick
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Delmar Dreams Where There's Smoke
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bravo It's An Industry Term
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Lagniappe's Cafe Au Lait
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Redcoat's Major Dude
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Darrell Vice
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Tova's Fast And Furious Flash
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: Roseriver Denali At Cottford Court
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Fairspride Hallmark Sundance
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Aellen The Son Also Rises HT PT
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Desperados You Had Me From Hello At Dawn Heir
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Gambit's Sunkissed Grand Illusion
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Show Biz Ringleader
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.