Texas Kennel Club, Inc. Dallas, TX 2020-12-05
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1653
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P Wade
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P Wade
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Schlagel
- Breed: Newfoundland
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 405
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Nomad's Troubadour
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kady Schneider
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 405
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: Sunrise Minotaur Glitter Sparkles At Ol Glory
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
- Entry: 274
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream JH HOF
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHB Dream Hi's RSVP Whooz In JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathryn A. Cowsert
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Graceridge Courage Sir Lancelot Of Cjs Ranch
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: Fetch & Smell Shengo
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHS Passion Ionmhain Norman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis J. Gallant
- Entry: 256
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Swisstar's Tough Iceman Ovie V Kingdom Sain
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Sasmac N VZtop Louisiana Bayou Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Dornick's Eighties Revival
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH McHill's Higher Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E Garren
- Entry: 264
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Robcary's Ice Princess
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Abingtons Starry Night
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Aryggeth's Shake Down
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat A Date To Remember CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.