Imperial Valley Kennel Club Yuma, AZ 2020-11-30
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1220
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Legend Absolut
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Diane R. Landstrom
- Entry: 30
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Riley Capton
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Diane R. Landstrom
- Entry: 30
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Teagan Blount
- Breed: Boxer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 143
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Legend Absolut
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Aziza's High Roller By Presidio
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHG Winston-Del Rey's C.C. Rider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 246
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyle's Sonnenschein Big Tex
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Iromdale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Dodger Blue Of Glacier
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHB Sundevil's Fresh Squeezed CGCA CGCU TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bravo It's An Industry Term
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wyndbrae's Trailblazing Tobias
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Tova's Fast And Furious Flash
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Fairspride Hallmark Sundance
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Desperados You Had Me From Hello At Dawn Heir
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Norberge's Dante Of Clayfield
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Aurigan's Aldershon Bugatti
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Twisted Acres Ride My Seesaw CM2
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.