Oconee River Kennel Club Perry, GA 2020-11-29
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1884
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Janet M. Schwalbe
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ryley Kirkland
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Centary Sugar The Last Sweetheart By Chance
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Janet M. Schwalbe
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Bobby Brown
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 263
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Gemini's Tranquil Rain CGC TKN
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Schwalbe
- Entry: 229
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Excelsior Sundara Time Is A River
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Fiery Run Rider On The Storm BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 300
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Aquarius The Legend Continues Alcher
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Myla's Dancing By The Book
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Long Grove's Saint Louis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Lament For Owen Roe
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 286
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Destiny's To Infinity And Beyond
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Integra Maja Beach Please!
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Starfire's Whatever Creams Your Twinkie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 301
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Cloud Top Parker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 261
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHB De Vel Judgement Day PT RATN CA CGC TKN
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra-Blue
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Sassapine Sanctus HT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Robert Schwalbe
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Barnett's Forever And A Day CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.