Yuma Kennel Club Yuma, AZ 2020-11-28
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1475
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Terraglo's Here's Look N At You Kid
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 34
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Riley Capton
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L Marx
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Montai Speakeasy Soiree
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 34
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L Marx
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Skyryder Storm Of Swords
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHB Hart's Kraken Attack Of TRG
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHG Winston-Del Rey's C.C. Rider
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Excelsior Sundara Sands Of Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 288
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Terraglo's Here's Look N At You Kid
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHG Lowenhohle's Magical Phalin Perrin
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyle's Sonnenschein Big Tex
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS B & K Paradise El Patron
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L Marx
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Harbor Hill One In A Million
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bravo It's An Industry Term
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wyndbrae's Trailblazing Tobias
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Custom Made For Granduer
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: Hollywood's Gold Love
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Forestcreek Angelo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Fairspride Hallmark Sundance
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Bauhuao'sDon't Believe Me? Just Ask
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHG Donlee J'Adore Dior
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Desert Sun's Painted Picasso
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.