Tri-State Kennel Club, Inc. Springfield, MO 2020-11-28
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 646
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHS Abbeyrose Captain Morgan
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Isabella Pine
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Entry: 246
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellusion's Ramesses The Great
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Entry: 246
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Chrysalis Fantasy On Ice
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS DC Sovereign's Chasing Legends
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Aladdin's Twist Of Fate Tastic
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Telltale Kinky Boots
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Robbins
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Deluxe Return On Investment
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH DC Aliki Redfaire O'la Time To Put On Makeup
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Robin A. Hug
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Bernergarden's Look To The Stars BN RI
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Midnight Sky's Dancing In The Moonlight
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Daveren's Smooth Like The Summer
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHS Abbeyrose Captain Morgan
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellusion's Ramesses The Great
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gleann Damn Daisy
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Samabel Banjopets Ain't Over Till It's Over CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D Simmons
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Lordsett Banana Foster
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG KBPride Dawn With Field Lane Elliott
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Shadowmist's Pvt. Bailey Of Munroc
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Marchwind's Draw Your Bow With Might
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 85
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Arborhill's Xmark Dream Angel Of Goldshield
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Brushfire's Sweetest Dream
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Skyline Summerwind One Giant Leap
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Coventry All Rise To Penliath
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Chrysalis Fantasy On Ice
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Stonebrook Never Say Never To Tramperus
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Pluperfect Merrymoon Paper Tiger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.