Kennesaw Kennel Club Perry, GA 2020-11-28
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1869
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Liz Bianchi
- Entry: 26
- Class: Master
- Name: Salena McCloud
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R. Merry
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Rotojet's Refresh Your Memory
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Liz Bianchi
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Aubrey Wagner
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R. Merry
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Stardust's King Of Late Night
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 258
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Gemini's Tranquil Rain CGC TKN
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Silhouette's Cast A Spell
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 220
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Jack Tripper
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHS Murdoch Of Cill Chuillinn FDC JC CAA BCAT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 293
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Long Grove's Saint Louis
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Bang's Catch Me If You Can TKI RA FDC CA CGCA CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Philip Briasco
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Raynaire V Crescent's Fire And Rain
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG LBK's Rebel And Proud Seven Spanish Angels CA
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R. Merry
- Entry: 291
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Norkus' Looking For Trouble
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Integra Maja Beach Please!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 296
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Mathew Moss
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
- Entry: 267
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra-Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R. Merry
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Barnett's Forever And A Day CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.