South Windsor Kennel Club West Springfield, MA 2020-11-21
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 2629
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Candace L. Ardizzone
- Entry: 40
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Katie Gomes
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Alessandra R. Folz
- Entry: 799
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Merry Go Round Lavender
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Candace L. Ardizzone
- Entry: 40
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ryan Markey
- Breed: Vizsla
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Alessandra R. Folz
- Entry: 799
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Swiss Run's At The End Of the Line With Palisades
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 517
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermilion's Sex ,Lies And Serious Money
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Northgate's Power Play
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
- Entry: 248
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Vigilance
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Somerri Sawyer A Toast To Scotch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: 518
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Sumner A Pocket Full Of Kisses At Wayne Manor BCAT
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Magic's Bear N It All!
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Hi-Tech Champagne Crystal Rose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 224
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Breezy's Charming Con Artist
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Thunder Rd's Somebody To Love
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Poole's Ide D.B.F. Classic By Design
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 270
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHS Nauti Leighway Send More Boodles
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-Jon's It's Raining Sugar
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Too Cool For School
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 247
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Berkshire's HIgh Hopes With Dominion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 340
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Aoiresona's A League Of Her Own Of Zimsu
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHG Lapinkaunis I Want It All
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP MVR Diamonds In The Rough
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Nova
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.