Decatur Alabama Kennel Club Decatur, AL 2020-11-06
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1246
Best In Show
- Judge: Bill Shelton
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Bill Shelton
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Bill Shelton
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: O'Malley McGee
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: James Moses
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Rockyhill's Take A Chance On Me
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Bill Shelton
- Entry: 18
- Class: Master
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: James Moses
- Entry: ---
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN FDC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith
- Entry: 190
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Tephra Dark Reflections @ Skywatcher
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHB Southwind Southern Belle
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: Camellia Hounds Red Beans And Rice
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor TT CGC TKN
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Onan's Passing The Torch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lucia's Dream Some Like It Hot
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Mystique's Knock Out
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Teraz Matrix Quip
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Springhill Scuttlebutt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith
- Entry: 211
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Destiny's To Infinity And Beyond
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Eagle's The Wolverine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 131
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlight Beatrice Shadow Run
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN FDC
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Huffish In Hot Demand
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: James Moses
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Blue Heavens Paloma
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Sporting Fields Winston Churchill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.