Rio Pecos Kennel Club Midland, TX 2020-10-26
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 600
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Ridly's Klassique Sir Robin The Bold
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lillian Esquivel
- Breed: Japanese Chin
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ariella Harris
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 83
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Goldrox Time For A Star
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Erinfyr Winter Classic CGC
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Hope's Copper Pennie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Sulie Greendale Paveza
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Aziza's High Roller By Presidio
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHG DC Galadrial's It's In The Stars Du Ciel PCD SC RE BN DJ CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Snowbright's Ziggy's My Star Dust
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Davern's Smooth Like The Summer
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 38
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Ridly's Klassique Sir Robin The Bold
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Laroh's I Ain't Kidding
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Custom Made For Granduer
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rosemark's Wicked
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Wind's Something About Mary
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Tova's Fast And Furious Flash
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHG Dreamland Game Changer
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Lantana's Sweet Talking Man CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Dynasty's Epic Adventure At Sunpeak
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Irish Jazz Dzhaga CM6
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.