Seminole Kennel Club Shawnee, OK 2020-10-25
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1017
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B Peat
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B Peat
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Evan Catterson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Isabella Pine
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A Johnson
- Entry: 140
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: CH Kan Trace The Lightening Strike
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Zengold Murphy's Law
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David Peat
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Remaster
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Mysaint's Wild Mountain Honey Of Surf City
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Mariposa's Leonidas
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: Lionheart's You Can't Stop My Jazz THDN FDC BN SIN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHS Abbeyrose Captain Morgan
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Gingerblu How Do You Like Me Now
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Betty Nelson Pollock
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Touche's Judgement Call
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Ashlan's Makes Mouths @Badgerden
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Sheeba Valegro
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 102
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Arborhill's Xmark Dream Angel Of Goldshield
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Jwilson's B-Loved Polar Express
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Kismet Legendary
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Fu You Yuan Peerless
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: GCH Windsong's Heaven Sent To The Heartland
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.