101118_wwg_Pancho101118_wwg_nexpa101218_wwg_Prince101118_wwg_shakespeare101118_wwg_Katniss101118_wwg_blade101118_wwg_casino101118_wwg_Groovy100418_wwg_NASH092718_wwg_junior100418_wwg_Raul100418_wwg_Maverick

Jaxon Kennel Club, Inc. Jackson, MI 2014-08-31

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 714

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Mary L. Wuest
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Seryna Martindale
    • Breed: Great Dane

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Carol A Reisman
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCH Lehigh-Darkwynd Flora

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Dyane M. Baldwin
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCH Sastya's Eleven Eleven

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCH Hardwood's Full House

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Riverwatch Grand Illusion

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: Gallant Majestic Pour Me A Cold One

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carol A Reisman
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCH Lehigh-Darkwynd Flora

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: Wynsyr Wind In The Willows

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: Wynsyr Karista Rhinestone Cowboy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Gemdach Don't Blame Me

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. James D. Ellis, Jr.
  • Entry: 159
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Sunvalley's Its As Simple As ABC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Valley's Honor The Blackhawk Of Dassin

      4th Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Northern Lites Mr. Lincoln

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Fred G. Ferris
  • Entry: 53
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Camio's Educated Exemplar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Loneacre's Grand Slam

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Commander's Bold Stryker Of Foxchase

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Kathy M. Sawyer
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Nowland's Love To Watch Her Strut

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Qbin's Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Chismick's Lights On Broadway

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Sunn Yenn Uncensored Dachari

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Mary L. Wuest
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Just Lonestar Bright Lights Big City

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Ale Kai Hillwood Moonbeam Magic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Tulip Gardens Double Trouble

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Shelley Hennessy
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCH La Brise Sun Bear

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Arcoiris Hot Hot Heat

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Szep Apati Angyal

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.