Alexandria Kennel Club Alexandria, LA 2020-01-25
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 746
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E Gregory
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E Gregory
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Averie Vestal
- Breed: Pomeranian
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Terlingua Fifty Shades of Charlie Tango
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Parker Lourier
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Minda's Flaming Star Last of the Mohicans
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Evening's Star's Ready Or Not
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Silverlakes There's No Business Like Show Busin
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Fleur de Lis Everyday is Christmas
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett Air Force One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Mirabel Endless Love CGC TKN BCAT
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Wildside's Get Off My Cloud
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blaesing Sharob's Divine Destiny
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Tullybloom's Just Right
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Gracieux Rainy Day Romance
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Salsa's & Redwine's Super Rocket 88
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Malcolm E Moore
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Kait Klassik Falcon
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Evolution's Know When To Hold 'Em
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Chile Mulato (Arena)
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH T and R's Star's Majestic Royal Prince
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Fu You Yuan Peerless
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Emerald Isle Dancer On Broadway
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' C
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat A Date To Remember
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Occr Bingo HT
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.