121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Jaxon Kennel Club, Inc. Jackson, MI 2014-08-30

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 749

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Fred G. Ferris
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Grandgables The Frat Boy

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Fred G. Ferris
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Just Lonestar Bright Lights Big City

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
  • Entry: 7
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Samantha Aimar
    • Breed: Pomeranian

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCH Sastya's Eleven Eleven

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Riverwatch Grand Illusion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Oncore MyKyna Run To Daylight

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Gallant Majestic Shaken Not Stirred

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Shelley Hennessy
  • Entry: 92
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHG Silhouette's AU Fish

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH Rustic Dark Mirage Spirit Ridge

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCHB Devlon's American Trilogy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Longlesson Caught In the Crossfire

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roger Gifford
  • Entry: 163
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Avatar Cosmic Storm

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Cambria's Ziggy Stardust

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Fanta C J's Bien Parado

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Valley's Honor The Blackhawk Of Dassin

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Camio's Educated Exemplar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Loneacre's Grand Slam

      4th Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCH Jay-Roy Byme'N Hot For You

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard H. Mullen
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Sunn Yenn Uncensored Dachari

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Chismick's Lights On Broadway

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Qbin's Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH We-Syng Black Jack Luck

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. JoAnne R. Schullier
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Just Lonestar Bright Lights Big City

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Hillwood Dassin Ouspenskaya

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Suirac's X Factor At Odessa

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Grandgables The Frat Boy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Szep Apati Angyal

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCH La Brise Sun Bear

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: CH Kyon's Bold Norseman

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.