Shoreline Dog Fanciers Association of Orange County Costa Mesa, CA 2019-12-07
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1000
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Riedel
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Tenko's Femme Fatale CA
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sharon M. Zaker
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Uyeno
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Marcie S Dobkin
- Entry: 392
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Masakado Maker's Mark RATN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sharon M. Zaker
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Isabella Barikhan
- Breed: Toy Poodle
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Bon Idee's Quantico Looking For Top Gun
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Glacier Frontier Summer Better than Others
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Camelot's Coppers Rollin' Four Dice JH
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Lynann's Keeper Of The Flame
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHG Khaleesi's Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Pheron's Reboot The Mission
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH DC Rivercity Beachside Lightening Mcqueen CD BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Karaboudjan's Bonfire Of The Vanities
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The Black@Sanshar
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Polar Mist Kick Up The Party
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS Showgirl's For Those About To Rock!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Bendacht Believe In Magic
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Machusi Wanted On A Voyage
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Rheny's Atomic Blonde At Redcoat
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Lagniappe's Sweet Beignet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Aslan Silvergate Causing Chaos
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Westgate Rambunctious
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: Carizma Bubba Passionate Country Girl
- Breed: Pug
- Name: Anmay's A Hunka Hunka Burning Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E Gregory
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Tenko's Femme Fatale CA
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Hallmark Nspird Eye Candy
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fairspride Hallmark's At Glenair
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Larkangen"s American Trendy Girl
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's Sweet Jujube
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Bon Idee's Quantico Looking For Top Gun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.