Oconee River Kennel Club Perry, GA 2019-12-01
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1354
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Stone Run Afternoon Tea
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA TKN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Meghan Riese-Bassel
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Richard Milan
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Meghan Riese-Bassel
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kiera Karlin
- Breed: English Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 233
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shanajen's Like A Rock
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 202
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHG Dun Myrica Never Say Never Of Eagle CGC TKN
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Kayseas Special K
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 224
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA TKN
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Myla's Dancing By The Book
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Castleguard Spiritridge Magical Sebec FDC TT RATS CGCA CGCU
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: Lisiji's Walkin' My Baby Back Home
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 197
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Norkus' She's So Fine
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Tiroloco De Malkanorah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon C. Smith
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Stone Run Afternoon Tea
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Legaxy Majestys One Way To The Beach
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Kait Klassik Falcon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 176
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra-Blue
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Emanuell Wavelet
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Sans Brancos Karate Kid HT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Haus Black Bist Shani Gold CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.