Ingham County Kennel Club, Inc. East Lansing, MI 2019-12-01
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1295
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Jessica DiPerna
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Nora Coddinngton
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 528
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Jessica DiPerna
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Corinna Ohrnberger
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 528
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Crossroad Jockeyhill My Shot
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Entry: 161
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Gonegos Wrong Way Ticket
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Majestic Sweet Apple Keeping The Dream Alive
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon Titus Steele
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Aruzia Joyous Pennyroyal At Riverue
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Cariad's Timeless By Laurel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
- Entry: 273
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Sammantic Speed Of Life
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Pheasant Hollow's The Real Deal
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Trailbound & Azure's American Ride
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Top Shelf's They Call Them The Diamond Dogs
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Point Earth Angel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Wright's Bumble Bee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz CGC
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Brushfire's Sweetest Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandra E. King
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Power Play
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Lucky Brook's Charmed CGC
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.