Worcester County Kennel Club West Springfield, MA 2019-11-30
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 965
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David Peat
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David Peat
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. David Waterhouse
- Entry: 23
- Class: Master
- Name: Kathryn Markey
- Breed: Dalmatian
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 324
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Susqudilla's Dark Shadows
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. David Waterhouse
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Eliza Gojcz
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 324
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elsinore Perfect Game
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Frakari's Ruff And Ready
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Full Moon N Twin Oaks The Eagle Has Landed
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Carillon's Once Upon A Mattress
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Reedly Road Supreme At Hallam
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Kochana's Deja Vu II CGC TKN
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Hobbara's I Dreamed A Dream
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG DC Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions CD MC LCX DS AM TKI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebbles'Run Prince Louis With Sammantic
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Snowmist Fresca Crystalfountan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH King's Mtn. Prima Ballerina
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's My Eyes Adore You
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Avalon's Rocket Man @ Rexroth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Parfait Pants On Fire
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One In A Minion
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Merry Go Round Lavender
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Ikon's To The Moon And Back CGC
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Some Like It Black
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Kysarah's Whiskey Cowboy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Copper's Quick Draw Dexter
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.