Conroe Kennel Club Conroe, TX 2019-11-30
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1318
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Laura Reeves
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 387
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Joan of Arc Aina Labs Pdl
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Laura Reeves
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ariella Harris
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 387
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Spotlights The Longest Ride
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 256
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Lou M Guerrero
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett Air Force One
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Porthos Drogon
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH tamrick Blood Moon of Appalachia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCHB Fuller's Simply Irresistible FDC CA RATO DJ DNA CGCA CGCU TKP
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Big Beach's Free Fallin'
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: GCHS Floridays Fins To The Left @ Bur-Way
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Silhouette's Seeking Nirvana
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
- Entry: 149
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Itzy (Arena) ( Mexico)
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Pendragon Born On The Bayou
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 201
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Emerald Isle Dancer On Broadway
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Bella de Txdogos CGCA
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.